"Study and Work in Canada" Program Programa "Estudia y Trabaja en Canadá"

Participate

In order to participate in the Study and Work in Canada program through Canaway Services; you must meet the following minimum requirements.

Requirements

1. English Language Proficiency

  • IELTS Academic 6.5 overall with no individual bands less than 6.0. The IELTS exam is offered at these locations in Peru.

2. Academics

  • A minimum 60% average in core university subjects.

3. Documents

  • Passport (Valid and current)
  • Transcripts, degree certificate (With an official English translation)
  • IELTS TRF scorecard or test date confirmation

 

4. Proof of funds

  • The tuition for a 1 year term (2 semesters) is approximately 11,000 USD, and is typically paid prior to applying for a student visa.
  • You must also show you have at least 9,000 USD more in your bank to support your living expenses for 1 year.

If you meet the above requirements, please complete the questionnaire by clicking on the button below. If you don´t meet all the requirements don't despair!  Work with us to create a path so you can meet them!

Disclaimer:

Admission requirements are subject to change without notice. Admissions are competitive and meeting the minimum requirements does not guarantee acceptance.

Depending on the program, the Canadian Education Institution will help you find a job to meet coop requirements; however, this is not guaranteed.

Government regulations change from time to time. The Study and Work in Canada program was designed based on the current government laws and regulations.

 

Participa

Para poder participar en el programa Estudia y Trabaja en Canadá a través de Canaway Services, Ud. debe cumplir con los siguientes requisitos mínimos.

Requisitos

1. Dominio del idioma inglés

  • Puntaje total de 6.5 en el IELTS Academic, todos los segmentos con mínimo puntaje de 6.0. El exámen IELTS se pueden tomar en los siguientes lugares en el Perú.

2. Cursos básicos requeridos por carrera

  • Promedio mínimo de 60% en los cursos requeridos por carrera y por universidad

3. Documentos

  • Pasaporte válido y vigente
  • Certificados de estudios en Perú con traducción oficial al inglés
  • Certificado IELTS TRF o confirmación del día en que se tomará el exámen.

4. Prueba de capacidad financiera

  • La inversión por un año académico es de US$11,000 aproximadamente, y es pagado generalmente antes de aplicar a la visa de estudiante.
  • Se debe probar tener por lo menos US$9,000 adicionales en una cuenta bancaria para financiar los gastos de comida, vivienda y otros.

Si cumples con estos requisitos mínimos, te invitamos a completar el cuestionario apretando en el botón abajo. No pierdas tu tiempo con el cuestionario si es que no los cumples, pero contáctanos para discutir como los puedes alcanzar!

A tener en cuenta:

Los requisitos mínimos de admisión están sujetos a variación. Los procesos de admisión son competitivos y el hecho de cumplir con los requisitos mínimos no garantiza que puedas ser aceptado por una universidad en particular.

Dependiendo del programa elegido, la institución educativa elegida podrá ayudarte a encontrar un empleo bajo el sistema COOP; sin embargo, esto no está garantizado y dependerá de la evaluación de cada estudiante.

Las regulaciones educativas del gobierno cambian todo el tiempo. El programa “Estudia y Trabaja en Canadá” está diseñado en base a las leyes y regulaciones vigentes.